Iris Florentina liquid extract (Iris)
Commonly used in skin care products as its cleansing properties are soothing and healing as well as astringent and protective properties. ris Florentina Extract reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin hydration and elasticity for an overall improvement in skin tone. The extract is produced in our GMP certified facility.
A liquid extract that is fully soluble in polar and non polar phases..
Odor : Characteristic
Uses: In skin lotions, skin creams, sun screen lotions.