Centella asiatica liquid extract (Indian Penny wort)
A clinically proven extract is used for skin healing, wound healing, burns and several skin conditions.Our Antioxidant-rich extract tis a source of amino acids and has soothing properties. Concentrations of 5% show notable improvement in skin’s moisture content. It has therapeutic applications on skin (collagen/elastin synthesis, microcirculation, wound repair, burn scar healing, water retention, oedema, skin aging, cellulite, stretch marks, keloid/hypertrophic scars).
A liquid extract that is fully soluble in polar and non polar phases..
Odor : Characteristic
Uses: In skin lotions, skin creams,soaps, shampoos, hair treatment.